English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Food Additives; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Guinea Green B [correct]; Acid Green B [correct]; FD & C Green No. 1 [correct]
DEF: An acid green triphenylmethane dye used chiefly in coloring foods.
OBS: It was found by the World Health Organization to be harmful and not to be used in food.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Additifs alimentaires; Éléments et composés chimiques)
vert Guinée B [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matière colorante utilisée principalement pour les produits alimentaires.