English (Light Metalworking Equipment; Small Electric Tools)
three-way threader [correct, officially approved]; triple tap [correct, officially approved]
OBS: three-way threader; triple tap : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Petit outillage (Travail des métaux); Petit outillage électrique)
fileteuse triple [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fileteuse triple : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).