English (Work Clothes)
painter's overalls [correct]; painter's bib overalls [correct]
CONT: The painter's bib overalls are also triple stitched, so they will last a long time... The material is lightweight, which is ideal for outside work and preventing overheating during jobs.
French (Vêtements de travail)
salopette de peintre [correct, feminine noun]; cotte à bretelles pour peintre [correct, feminine noun]