English (Recruiting of Personnel)
recruitment strategy [correct]; recruiting strategy [correct]
CONT: [The Canadian Forces] has increased recruiting and wants to triple its annual intake of new regular force military members from about 2, 500 to 7, 000 per year as part of its three-year recruiting strategy.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
stratégie de recrutement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les Forces canadiennes] ont augmenté le recrutement et veulent tripler le nombre annuel de nouveaux membres de la Force régulière, lequel passerait d'environ 2 500 à 7 000 recrues par année dans le cadre de leur stratégie triennale de recrutement.