English (Programming Languages; Codes (Software))
triple quotes [correct, plural]
CONT: Spanning strings over multiple lines can be done using Python's triple quotes. It can also be used for long comments in code... As the name suggests its syntax consists of three consecutive single or double-quotes.
French (Langages de programmation; Codes (Logiciels))
triples guillemets [correct, plural masculine noun]; triples apostrophes [correct, plural feminine noun]; guillemets triples [correct, plural masculine noun, less frequent]; apostrophes triples [correct, plural feminine noun, less frequent]