English (IT Security)
Rijndael [correct]; Rijndael algorithm [correct]; Rijndael's algorithm [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Rijndael is a substitution linear transformation cipher, not requiring a Feistel network. It use triple discreet invertible uniform transformations(layers).
OBS: Rijndael (pronounced rain-dahl) is the algorithm that has been selected by the U.S. National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) as the candidate for the Advanced Encryption Standard (AES).
French (Sécurité des TI)
Rijndael [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme Rijndael [correct, masculine noun]; algorithme de Rijndael [correct, masculine noun]