English (Track and Field)
foot fault [correct, noun]
CONT: Foot fault : the athlete takes off beyond the take-off line in the long jump or triple jump events.
OBS: The noun "foot fault" is written as two words according to Webster’s Third New International Dictionary and Random House Dictionary.
French (Athlétisme)
faute de pied [correct, feminine noun]; essai mordu [correct, masculine noun]; saut mordu [masculine noun]
DEF: Essai manqué au saut en longueur et triple saut.
Spanish (Atletismo)
salto nulo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Longitud.