English (Treaties and Conventions)
Concert of Europe [correct]
DEF: An understanding since the Congress of Vienna (1814-15) between the chief European powers to take only joint action in suppressing revolutions, maintaining the treaties of Paris and Vienna and regulating the affairs of Europe generally.
OBS: It ceased to exist on the formation of the Triple Alliance and the Triple Entente before World War I.
French (Traités et alliances)
Concert européen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le règlement des crises, le maintien de la paix, les revendications territoriales ne sont l'objet que d'un mécanisme de conférences plus ou moins périodiques des grandes puissances (système de la Sainte-Alliance, puis du Concert européen) qui veillent au respect de l'ordre public international tel qu'elles le conçoivent.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
concierto europeo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Además, la misma idea del 'equilibrio' y del 'concierto europeo' que impedía la hegemonía de un estado, tendía a poner límites a la ferocidad propia de los encuentros bélicos.