English (Orthopedic Surgery)
hindfoot stabilization [correct]
CONT: An adolescent with symptomatic, flexible pes planus with marked generalized ligametous laxity will most likely need hindfoot stabilization with a triple arthrodesis for permanent correction of the deformity...
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
stabilisation de l'arrière-pied [feminine noun]
CONT: Stabilisation de l'arrière-pied par arthrodèse astragalo-scaphoïdienne