English (Photography)
double-extension bellows
CONT: Some cameras have double or triple extension bellows that permit close-up photography without accessories. A double-extension bellows is one that is long enough to place a normal-focal-length lens(for the film format in use) at a distance of two focal lengths from the film plane.
French (Photographie)
soufflet à double étirage [masculine noun]