English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Pre-Fire Planning)
triple door
CONT: Installation of three sets of triple doors to provide fire separation between the rotunda and the new retail area.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Prévision des incendies)
porte triple [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Désignerait, selon la cliente qui nous a soumis ce terme au service SVP, une série triple de portes à trois battants (ou vantaux) (trois fois trois portes).