English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
triple tower [correct]
OBS: Double and triple towers.... comprise 2 or 3 FV 2 B blower-type filters placed one above the other. The advantage of this is that less floor space is required for the double and triple towers.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
colonne triple [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les colonnes à plusieurs étages. [...] sont constituées par superposition de 2 ou 3 FV 2 B à soufflerie, les uns au-dessus des autres. On réalise ainsi des colonnes doubles ou des colonnes triples qui permettent un encombrement plus réduit.