English (Track and Field)
landing leg [correct, see observation]; landing foot [correct, see observation]
OBS: Terms used as synonyms in triple jump.
French (Athlétisme)
pied de réception [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; jambe de réception [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes employés comme synonymes pour le triple saut.
Spanish (Atletismo)
pié de caída [correct, masculine noun]; pié de contacte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Triple salto.