English (Special-Language Phraseology; Track and Field)
nearest break in the sand [correct]
OBS: Long-jump and triple jump.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Athlétisme)
première marque d'atterrissage dans le sable [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Triple saut et saut en longueur.