English (Special-Language Phraseology; Track and Field)
jump measured from the take-off board to the nearest break in the sand [correct]
OBS: Long jump, triple jump.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Athlétisme)
saut mesuré depuis la planche d'appel jusqu'à la première marque d'atterrissage dans le sable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Saut en longueur, triple saut.