English (Track and Field)
jumping pit [correct]
OBS: Long jump, triple jump.
French (Athlétisme)
zone de chute [correct]; fosse de saut
OBS: Longueur, triple saut.
OBS: (SPORTS) Mme Baudelle/M. Guillemin div. de Montréal Bureau des traductions
Spanish (Atletismo)
zona de caída [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Longitud, Triple salto.