English (Track and Field)
triple jump facility [correct]; triple jump area; triple jump site
OBS: Jumping area. The landing area and take-off board are the same as for the long jump, but for the triple jump in international competitions there must be 13 m between them.
OBS: Source: Canadian Amateur Track and Field Association.
French (Athlétisme)
sautoir de triple saut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sautoir [de triple saut] : emplacement aménagé pour le [triple] saut. [Le Grand Robert].
OBS: L'appel se fera à partir d'une planche placée à 13 mètres, au moins, de la zone de chute [...]
OBS: Source : Vocabulaire de l'athlétisme, Régie de la langue française.