English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Weapon Systems (Naval Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
pre-processing and command support subsystems [correct]
CONT: A new triple redundant combat system highway will link the resulting Adaws Mod 1 system with the ship's weapons and sensors, and with new pre-processing and command support subsystems.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
sous-système de prétraitement et d'aide au commandement [correct, masculine noun]; sous-système de pré-traitement et d'aide au commandement [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]
CONT: Un triple bus redondant reliera le système aux armes et capteurs de bord ainsi qu'aux nouveaux sous-systèmes de pré-traitement et d'aide au commandement.