English (Racquet Sports)
double bagel [correct]
OBS: "Bagel" : a set in which a player or team fails to win a game. The slang term "bagel(job) "denotes a shutout set(6-0). The loser's score of zero looks like a bagel, hence the moniker. A double bagel or triple bagel is essentially a shutout match. Also used as a verb : to bagel, or shutout. Other related terms : whitewash, love game(=jeu blanc).
French (Sports de raquette)
double bulle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la Française a bouclé le match le plus expéditif du jour en infligeant une «double bulle» deux 6-0 à Lori McNeil devant un central franchouillard, ravi mais frustré.