English (IT Security)
Skipjack [correct]
CONT: It is not sure what will be used when DES is deemed obsolete. The U. S. government last month unveiled guidelines for a new encryption standard based on an algorithm called Skipjack. Wiener and other cryptographers suggest DES should be replaced with triple-DES, a stronger scheme based on DES.
French (Sécurité des TI)
Skipjack