English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking)
nominal anchor [correct]
CONT: The benefits and risks of using the exchange rate as a nominal anchor to reduce inflation in countries with triple-digit inflation have been extensively studied.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque)
point d'ancrage nominal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les avantages et les risques de l'utilisation du taux de change en tant que point d'ancrage nominal pour réduire l'inflation dans les pays où elle atteint la zone des trois chiffres ont été amplement étudiés.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Operaciones bancarias)
ancla nominal [feminine noun]
CONT: Los beneficios y riesgos de utilizar el tipo de cambio como ancla nominal para reducir la inflación en países con tasas de inflación de 100% o más han sido profusamente examinados.