English (Birds)
Margaretta's hermit [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
ermite de Margaretta [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: ermite de Margaretta : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.