English (Birds)
bumblebee hummingbird [correct]
OBS: Bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
colibri héloïse [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; colibri à bec court [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: colibri héloïse : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.