English (Birds)
sapphire-spangled emerald [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
ariane saphirine [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: ariane saphirine : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.