English (Birds)
indigo-capped hummingbird [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
ariane à front bleu [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: ariane à front bleu : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.