English (Birds)
green-tailed emerald [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
émeraude alice [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: émeraude alice : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.