English (Birds)
long-tailed sabrewing [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
campyloptère de Wetmore [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: campyloptère de Wetmore : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.