English (Birds)
sooty barbthroat [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
ermite d'Antonie [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: ermite d'Antonie : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.