English (Birds)
green-throated mango [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
mango à cravate verte [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: mango à cravate verte : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.