English (Birds)
long-tailed woodnymph [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
dryade de Waterton [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: dryade de Waterton : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.