English (Birds)
white-tailed goldenthroat [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
colibri guaïnumbi [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: colibri guaïnumbi : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.