English (Birds)
pale-bellied hermit [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
ermite anthophile [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ermite oreillard [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: ermite anthophile : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.