English (Birds)
violet-capped woodnymph [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
dryade glaucope [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: dryade glaucope : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.