English (Birds)
Puerto Rican emerald [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Trochilidae.
French (Oiseaux)
émeraude de Porto Rico [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Trochilidae.
OBS: émeraude de Porto Rico : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.