English (Special Road Transport; Mass Transit)
articulated trolleybus [correct, standardized]; ATB [correct, standardized]; articulated trolley bus [correct]; ATB [correct]; ATB
OBS: articulated trolleybus; ATB : term and abbreviation recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Transports routiers spéciaux; Transports en commun)
trolleybus articulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: trolleybus articulé : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.