English (Mass Transit)
gyrobus [correct]
CONT: A gyrobus is an electric bus that uses flywheel energy storage, not overhead wires like a trolleybus.
French (Transports en commun)
gyrobus [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] gyrobus est un véhicule de transport en commun utilisant l'électricité.