English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
line fishing [correct]
DEF: The activity ... of fishing using a line.
CONT: Line fishing often refers to an angling technique where you have to cast a rod. However, line fishing actually includes other techniques such as trolling, dead sticking and fly fishing.
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
pêche à la ligne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quand on parle de pêche à la ligne, on fait généralement référence à la pêche au lancer [...] dans les faits, la pêche à la ligne peut comprendre la pêche à la traîne, à la ligne morte ou à la mouche [...]
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
pesca con línea [feminine noun]