English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
strip bait [correct]
CONT: Bonito are usually found in schools 25 to 35 kilometers offshore and can be caught by trolling, casting, jigging or live bait fishing using cut fish and strip baits.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
lambeau de poisson [correct, masculine noun]; lambeau de chair de poisson [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalents établis de concert avec le Service de traduction de Pêches et Océans Canada.