English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
troller [correct]
CONT: A troller fishes for salmon by towing a number of lures or baited hooks through the water. Fishing lines are rigged to a pair of outriggers(trolling poles)... When lowered, the outriggers hold the fishing lines away from the boat. A type of wedge stabilizer(flopper stopper) might also be attached to each outrigger to help stabilize the boat.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
bateau de pêche à la traîne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
curricanero [masculine noun]; barco de pesca de arrastre [masculine noun]