English (Morphology and General Physiology; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
mucosa of gallbladder [correct]; mucosa of the gallbladder [correct]; mucous membrane of gallbladder [correct]; mucous membrane of the gallbladder [correct]; gallbladder mucosa [correct]; gallbladder mucous membrane [correct]
CONT: The mucosa of the gallbladder consists of simple columnar epithelium arranged in rugae resembling those of the stomach.
OBS: mucosa of gallbladder; tunica mucosa vesicae biliaris : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Foie et voies biliaires)
tunique muqueuse de la vésicule biliaire [correct, feminine noun]; muqueuse de la vésicule biliaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique muqueuse de la vésicule biliaire; muqueuse de la vésicule biliaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: tunica mucosa vesicae biliaris : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.