English (Digestive Tract)
intersphincteric groove [correct]
CONT: musculus sphincter ani internus [is] the annular thickening of the circular fibers of the tunica muscularis recti. It extends from the anorectal junction to the intersphincteric groove just above the anal orifice.
French (Appareil digestif)
dépression intersphinctérienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La région sous-valvulaire] s'étend jusqu'à la ligne ano-cutanée ou ligne blanche de Hilton en rapport avec la dépression intersphinctérienne qui peut être palpée à l'union des deux tiers supérieurs, et du tiers inférieur du canal anal.