English (Morphology and General Physiology; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
muscular layer of gallbladder [correct]; muscular layer of the gallbladder [correct]; muscular coat of gallbladder [correct]; muscular coat of the gallbladder [correct]
OBS: muscular layer of gallbladder; tunica muscularis vesicae biliaris : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Foie et voies biliaires)
musculeuse de la vésicule biliaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La musculeuse de la vésicule biliaire se contracte sous l'influence de la cholécystokinine sécrétée par le duodénum lorsque des protéines et des acides gras y pénètrent.
OBS: musculeuse de la vésicule biliaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: tunica muscularis vesicae biliaris : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.