English (Morphology and General Physiology; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
serosa of gallbladder [correct]; serosa of the gallbladder [correct]; serous coat of gallbladder [correct]
DEF: ... the outer membrane covering the gallbladder.
OBS: It consists of an external layer of secretory epithelium and a deep layer of connective tissue applied to the external surface of the gallbladder (perimuscular fibrous layer). It covers most of the fundus, inferior surface, and sides. The serosa normally does not extend onto the surface of the gallbladder that is adherent to the liver.
OBS: serosa of gallbladder; tunica serosa vesicae biliaris : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Foie et voies biliaires)
tunique séreuse de la vésicule biliaire [correct, feminine noun]; séreuse de la vésicule biliaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: tunique séreuse de la vésicule biliaire; séreuse de la vésicule biliaire : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: tunica serosa vesicae biliaris : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.