English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yakut [correct]; Yakuts [correct]; Sakha [correct]
DEF: A Turkic language group spoken in northeastern Siberia(Yakut A. S. S. R.) in the former USSR. Yakut is classified as a distinct branch of the Turkic languages.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yakoute [correct, masculine noun]; iakoute [correct, masculine noun]; sakha [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque parlée en Sibérie par les Iakoutes. Elle apparaît très divergente surtout phonétiquement des autres langues turques du Nord-Est auxquelles elle est apparentée.