English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bashkir [correct]
DEF: The Turkic language of the Bashkir, a member of a people living in the Bashkir, in the former Soviet Union, and closely related to Tatar.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
bachkir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque reliée au tatar parlée par les Bachkir, groupe ethnique vivant en Bachkirie, une des républiques autonome de la Russie.