English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kazakh [correct]; Kazak [correct]
DEF: The Turkic language spoken by the Kazakh, a Turko-Tatar people inhabiting mainly the Kazakh Soviet Socialist Republic and the adjacent parts of the Sinkiang Uighur Autonomous Region of China.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kazakh [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque parlée par les Kazakh, peuple turco-tatar habitant la République du Kazakhstan et également la Région autonome ouigoure du Xinjiang au nord-ouest de la Chine.