English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kirghiz [correct]; Kirghese [correct]; Kirghis [correct]; Kirgiz [correct]; Khirghiz [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the northwestern or Kipchak division of the Turkic languages closely related to Kazakh, Kara-Kalpak and Nogay. It is spoken by the Kirghiz, a nomadic people dwelling chiefly in Kirghizia.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kirghiz [correct, masculine noun]; kirghize [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque du groupe nord-ouest parlée par les Kirghiz, groupe nomade vivant en Kirghizistan, en Ouzbekistan et dans les montagnes du Badakhchan en République du Tadjikistan, Communauté des États indépendants.