English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Jagataic [correct]; Tschagatai [correct]; Chagatai [correct]; Dschagatai [correct]; Jagatai [correct]; Jaghatai [correct]
DEF: A Turkic literary language of medieval Central Asia
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
jagataic [correct, masculine noun]; dschagatai [correct, masculine noun]; djaghatai [correct, masculine noun]; tchagatay [correct, masculine noun]; turc oriental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque utilisée au Turkestan du XVe au XIXe siècle. C'est l'ancêtre de l'ouzbek et du ouïgour actuels.