English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Nogai [correct]; Nogay [correct]
DEF: The Turkic language spoken by the Nogai, a people living in the Caucasus region of the former Soviet Union.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
nogai [correct, masculine noun]; nogay [correct, masculine noun]; noghay [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque parlée par les Nogai, peuple vivant dans la région du Caucase en ex-URSS.