English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Kipchak [correct]
DEF: The Turkic language spoken by the Kipchak, one of the ancient Turkic peoples of the Golden Horde related to the Uighurs and Kirghiz.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
kiptchak [correct, masculine noun]; kipcak [correct, masculine noun]; qiptchaq [correct, masculine noun]; qipcaq [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Kiptchak, peuple turc originaire de la vallée de l'Irtych et qui, du XIII au XIVe siècle régnèrent sur la Sibérie occidentale et la Russie du Sud.