English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Balkar [correct]
DEF: The Turkic language spoken by the Balkars, a member of a Sunni Muslin people living mainly in the Kabardino-Balkar, in the former Soviet Union, closely related to the Karachai.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
balkar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue altaïque parlée par les Balkars, peuple turc du Caucase du Nord, habitant les hautes vallées des affluents du Terek.