English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Fergana [correct]
DEF: Semi-Iranized dialect of Uzbek. As a result of the Tadzhik language, it has lost the typical Turkic linguistic feature of vowel harmony.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
fergana [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte du sud de l'ouzbek semi-iranisé par l'intermédiaire du tadjik et se traduisant par une perte de l'harmonie vocalique typique aux langues turques.