English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Chuvash [correct]
DEF: Language generally considered Turkic, spoken by the Chuvash, an ethnic minority group living in the former Soviet Union.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tchouvache [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque parlée par les Tchouvaches, groupe ethnique dispersé sur les territoires de la Bachkirie, de la Tatarie et ceux de Sibérie.