English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Altai [correct]
DEF: The Turkic language of the Altai.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
altaï [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque parlée par les Altaï.