English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Altaic [correct]
DEF: The Turkic, Mongolian, and Tungusic language families collectively, spoken over a broad expanse of Eurasia, from southeastern Europe to the Pacific; variously considered to be a single, genetically related family, with Japanese and Korean sometimes also included.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langue altaïque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Générique désignant plusieurs familles de langues, soit le turc, le mongol et le toungouze parlées en grande partie en Eurasie (Europe et Asie) et du sud-est de l'Europe au Pacifique.