English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Gagauz [correct]
DEF: A Turkish language of the Oghuz group spoken by the Gagauz, an ethnic group living in former USSR and some villages in Bulgaria and Romania.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
gagaouze [correct, masculine noun]; gagauz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue turque du groupe oghouz parlée par les Gagauz, groupe ethnique descendants de Turcs des Balkans et habitant l'ex-URSS et les villages de Bulgarie et de Roumanie.