English (General Medicine)
suprasellar [correct]
CONT: Suprasellar means above the sella turcica(literally Turkish Saddle). It is the saddle-shaped depression in the sphenoid bone that houses pituitary gland.
French (Médecine générale)
suprasellaire [correct]
DEF: Situé au dessus de la selle turcique.