English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
Turkish snail [correct]
OBS: Family: Helicidae.
OBS: Turkish snail : trade name recommended by the "Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales" and by Fisheries and Oceans Canada.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
escargot turc [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Famille : Helicidae.
OBS: escargot turc : nom français commercial normalisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des pêches commerciales.