English (Mineralogy; Solid Fossil Fuels; Paleontology)
refikite [correct]
DEF: A white, very soft resin ... found in the lignite of Montorio, Abruzzes, Italy.
OBS: Named after Refik-Bey, Turkish journalist interested in the sciences.
OBS: Chemical formula: C20H32O2
French (Minéralogie; Combustibles fossiles solides; Paléontologie)
refikite [correct, feminine noun]; reficite [correct, feminine noun]; réfikite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Résine fossile.
OBS: Étymologie : Dédié à Refik-Bey, journaliste turque.
OBS: Formule chimique : C20H32O2