English (Botany)
Michigan lily [correct]
DEF: Wildflower of Est North America of the Lily Family similar to Turk's-cap Lily.
French (Botanique)
lis du Michigan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fleur sauvage de l'est de l'Amérique du Nord de la famille de Liliacées.