English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Curcuma longa extract
CONT: Curcuma Longa Extract is an extract of the rhizomes of the turmeric, Curcuma longa, Zingiberaceae. Function : tonic.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Curcuma longa [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des rhizomes du curcuma, Curcuma longa, Zingibéracées. Usage : tonifiant.
OBS: Curcuma longa : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.