English (Types of Paper)
turmeric paper [correct]
DEF: Paper that has been treated with the juice of the turmeric root so that it can be used in test work to detect the alkaline content of solutions.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier de curcuma [correct, masculine noun]; papier au curcuma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier traité à l'extrait de racines de curcuma et que l'on emploie expérimentalement pour détecter l'alcalinité des solutions.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel de cúrcuma [masculine noun]