English (Spices and Condiments)
curry powder [correct]
DEF: A pungent blend of cumin and ground coriander seed and turmeric and other spices.
French (Épices et condiments)
poudre de cari [correct, feminine noun]; poudre de carry [correct, feminine noun]; cari en poudre [correct, masculine noun]; poudre de curry [correct, feminine noun]; curry en poudre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: cari, carry, curry : Condiment indien composé de piment, safran, poivre et autres épices pulvérisées.