English (Computer Programs and Programming; Wireless and Mobile Communications; IT Security)
mobile worm [correct]
CONT: A mobile worm can seize the victim's mobile device by running a malicious exploit, and this infected mobile device will, in turn, scan and infect other mobile devices in the mobile network.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Communications sans fil et mobiles; Sécurité des TI)
ver mobile [correct, masculine noun]