English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
lens aligning pliers [correct, plural]; lens turner [correct]
DEF: A tool used to grip and turn the lens to straighten bifocals or to align the axis when the lens is already mounted in the [glasses’] frame.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
pince à tourner les verres [correct, feminine noun]