English (Collaboration with the FAO; Ecology (General); Commercial Fishing)
resident stock [correct]
CONT: A large resident stock of white sturgeon in the [river] was exploited over a very short period at the turn of the 20th century[, ] driving [the] fishery into commercial extinction...
PHR: resident cod stock
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Écologie (Généralités); Pêche commerciale)
stock résident [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: stock résident de morue