English (Personal Esthetics; Epidermis and Dermis)
facial steamer [correct]
CONT: When using a facial steamer, steam increases the temperature of [the] skin, which in turn heats the debris in [the] pores.
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Épiderme et derme)
diffuseur de vapeur pour le visage [correct, masculine noun]