English (Production Management; Government Contracts)
outsourcing arrangement [correct]
CONT: The degree to which a service agreement is detailed will depend on the type and importance of the outsourcing arrangement. However, the outsourcing contract should include the strategies adopted by the financial institution and involving the service provider for mitigating exposure to risk. Moreover, should the service provider in turn rely on outsourcing, the financial institution should ensure that the outsourcing contract sets out the service provider's responsibilities in this regard.
French (Gestion de la production; Marchés publics)
entente d'impartition [correct, feminine noun]