English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Road Transport; Road Design)
minimum turning radius [correct]; minimum turn radius [correct]
CONT: The minimum turning radius of a truck is defined as the path of the outer front wheel, following a circular arc at a very low speed, and is limited by the vehicle steering mechanism. ... The turning radii of a truck influences highway geometric design through consideration of offtracking and swept path width ...
OBS: minimum turning radii; minimum turning radiuses; minimum turn radii; minimum turn radiuses : plural.
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Transport routier; Conception des voies de circulation)
rayon de braquage minimal [correct, masculine noun]; rayon de virage minimal [correct, masculine noun]; rayon de braquage minimum [correct, masculine noun]; rayon de virage minimum [correct, masculine noun]