English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
autopilot control [correct]
CONT: Autopilot controls are used to control altitude, climb, descend, or turn – anything that a human pilot can do.
OBS: autopilot control: term generally used in the plural.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
commande du pilote automatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: commande du pilote automatique : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
control del piloto automático [correct, masculine noun]