English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
turn at an altitude/height [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: RNAV/RNP [area navigation/required navigation performance] routes.
OBS: turn at an altitude/height : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
virage à une altitude/hauteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: virage à une altitude/hauteur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Control de tránsito aéreo)
viraje a una altitud/altura [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: viraje a una altitud/altura: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).