English (Aeroindustry)
push-to-test knob [correct]
OBS: The height indicator consists of a pointer and dial mask marked from 0 through 5000 feet,(...) and a push-to-test knob to turn on the built-in test equipment(BITE) circuits and also to set the altitude limit.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
bouton-poussoir d'essai