English (Photography; Internet and Telematics)
immersive photograph [correct]
CONT: When an immersive photograph is viewed on the [Internet], it appears to be a standard two dimensional photograph, but when manipulated by the user, it spins 360-degrees in any direction. This allows a user to look around a hotel room, for example, in any direction that they choose. They can look at the view out the window, the bed to the right, or the desk to the left. They can even turn all the way around and look at the detail of the entry if they wish.
French (Photographie; Internet et télématique)
photographie immersive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les photographies immersives que nous produisons sont de très haute qualité et d'une très grande netteté, ne laissant voir aucun raccord entre les trente (30) photographies qui la composent et avec une absence complète de l'équipement photographique, plongeant ainsi l'utilisateur dans une immersion visuelle complète du lieu présenté.