English (Materials Handling; Farm Equipment)
compact loader [correct]
CONT: You’ll find dozens of uses for International compact loaders all around your farm. All have skid steer maneuverability-turn 360 degrees within their own tracks-and compact design, so they can scoot in and out of doorways and small confined areas where a full-size tractor and loader can’t.
French (Manutention; Matériel agricole)
chargeur compact
CONT: Dans une ferme, les occasions d'utiliser les chargeurs compacts International sont nombreuses. Grâce à leur direction à glissement, leur possibilité de tourner sur place sur 360 degrés et à leur conception compacte, ces chargeurs peuvent rendre de nombreux services et passer dans des portes et des endroits difficiles d'accès, là où des tracteurs et des chargeurs plus gros ne le pourraient pas.