English (Scientific Research Equipment; CBRNE Operations)
fluorescent aerodynamic particle sizer [correct]; FL/APS [correct]
CONT: A method for testing a fluorescent aerodynamic particle sizer(FL/APS), a biological trigger detector, with rapid turn around time was developed using a small, 12 cu m aerosol test chamber.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Opérations CBRNE)
granulomètre aérodynamique fluorescent [masculine noun]; FLAPS [masculine noun]