English (Nervous System)
pallido-thalamic fiber [correct]
CONT: Pallido-thalamic fibers from the medial pallidal segment either traverse the internal capsule and turn medially around the subthalamic nucleus or take a more ventral route inferior to the internal capsule and superior to the optic tract, then turn superiorly between the fornix and the subthalamic nucleus.
French (Système nerveux)
fibre pallido-thalamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La commande du mouvement se traduit par une intense activité corticale, répercutée ainsi sur le striatum (comme sur le cervelet), levant l'activité inhibitrice des fibres pallido-thalamiques.