English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
deterrent lighting [correct]
OBS: Deterrents. A deterrent is defined as anything that will turn aside or discourage through fear, or prevent an action either by making the action difficult or inciting fear of the consequences.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
éclairage de dissuasion [correct, masculine noun]