English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories; Driving (Road Vehicles))
turn assistance [correct]
DEF: Driver guidance via on-board equipment to ensure safe turns at junctions.
OBS: turn assistance : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes; Conduite automobile)
aide au virage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Guidage du conducteur par un équipement embarqué de façon à assurer la sécurité des virages aux carrefours.
OBS: aide au virage : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.