English (Mathematics)
antipersistent [correct]
DEF: to be antipersistent is to tend to turn back constantly toward the point one came from, hence to diffuse more slowly than the Brown counterparts.
French (Mathématiques)
antipersistant [correct, adjective]
CONT: mouvement brownien fractionnaire antipersistant.