English (Air Transport)
bleed valve needle
CONT: after bleeding, turn again one quarter turn to set the bleed valve needle back to closed position
French (Transport aérien)
pointeau de la purge [masculine noun]
CONT: après purge, tourner de nouveau d'un quart de tour pour faire revenir le pointeau de la purge en position fermée
OBS