English (Hand Tools; Cycling)
box spanner [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A British term for a hollow tube with a socket at each end and two holes through which a bar can be inserted to turn the wrench.
OBS: The bar is called a T-bar; but the British call it a tommy bar.
French (Outillage à main; Cyclisme)
clef à pipe [correct, feminine noun]; clé à pipe [correct, feminine noun]; clé à tube [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas manuales; Ciclismo)
llave de pipa [correct, feminine noun]; llave de tubo [correct, feminine noun]