English (Airport Runways and Areas; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
alignment bar [correct]
DEF: Assists in aligning the aircraft on the desired angle.
CONT: Aircraft stand markings should include... turn bar, turning line [and] alignment bar....
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Signalisation (Transport aérien))
barre d'alignement [feminine noun]; barre d'orientation [feminine noun]; ligne d'orientation finale [feminine noun]
DEF: Pour aider le pilote à orienter l'axe de l'avion dans la direction voulue.
CONT: Il est recommandé que les marques de poste de stationnement d'aéronef comprennent (...) une barre de virage, une ligne de virage [et] une barre d'alignement (...)