English (Digestive Tract; Noise Pollution)
digestive spasm
CONT: These reactions [to loud noises] accompany a change in the hormone content of the blood, which in turn produces body changes such as... digestive spasms.
French (Appareil digestif; Pollution par le bruit)
spasme du tube digestif [masculine noun]
OBS: Les spasmes les plus fréquents siègent sur le tube digestif (œsophage, pylore, côlon).