English (Programming Languages)
toggle button [correct]
DEF: A button that alternates between two states.
DEF: For example, the user might click one toggle button in a toolbar to turn italics on and off. A single toggle button has checkbox behavior; a programmatically grouped set of toggle buttons can be given the mutually exclusive behavior of radio buttons.
French (Langages de programmation)
bouton à bascule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bouton à bascule (Toggle Button) quand on le clique, il reste enfoncé.