English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Special-Language Phraseology)
VI-CF construction [correct]
CONT: Minimum VI-CF construction, turn 30 degrees or less.
OBS: VI: heading to an intercept.
OBS: CF: course to a fix.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
construction VI-CF [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Construction VI-CF minimale, virage de 30 degrés ou moins.
OBS: VI : cap jusqu'à une interception.
OBS: CF : direction jusqu'à un repère.