English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting)
leading-indicator series [correct]
OBS: Are certain so-called "leading-indicator series", such as average hours worked per week, stock prices, construction awards, and new orders, predominantly signaling a turn now?
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques)
série pilote