English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
summing amplifier [correct]
CONT: The MAD calibration signal for the yaw axis is summed with the yaw damping and turn coordination signals and applied to the summing amplifier.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Appareillage électrique)
amplificateur de sommation [correct, masculine noun]; amplificateur sommateur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un amplificateur de sommation mélange le signal «gyromètre» et le signal de vitesse verticale.