English (Aeroindustry)
yaw control amplifier [correct]
OBS: The [lateral accelerometers] signals are supplied to the yaw control amplifier to assist in maintaining turn coordination.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
amplificateur de commande de direction; amplificateur de commande de lacet