English (Physics; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
cornering speed [correct]
CONT: ... get the aircraft to its best cornering speed(the speed at which the aircraft will make the turn, in this case UP, in the shortest distance, 180 knots in the ERJ) to get the aircraft from the ground.
French (Physique; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
vitesse de virage [feminine noun]; vitesse en virage [feminine noun]