English (Driving (Road Vehicles))
offtracking [correct]
CONT: The offtracking of a vehicle or a vehicle combination is measured by the maximum distance between the trajectories of the first and last axles during a specific turn.
French (Conduite automobile)
décalage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans un virage, les roues arrière du véhicule ne suivent pas la même trajectoire que les roues avant. L'écart entre les deux trajectoires est appelé «décalage». Plus l'empattement du véhicule (ou de l'ensemble routier) est long, plus le décalage est grand.