English (Airport Runways and Areas)
extra taxiway width [correct]
CONT: To meet... requirements when an aircraft is negotiating a turn it may be necessary to provide additional pavement on taxiway curves and on taxiway junctions and intersections. It is to be noted that in case of a taxiway curve the extra taxiway area provided to meet the recommended clearance distance requirement is part of the taxiway and therefore the term "extra taxiway width" is used rather than "fillet".
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
surlargeur de voie de circulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin que [les] spécifications soient respectées lorsqu'un avion exécute un virage, il peut être nécessaire d'aménager une chaussée supplémentaire sur les courbes de voie de circulation et sur les jonctions et intersections des voies de circulation. Il est à noter que, dans le cas d'un virage de voie de circulation, la surface de chaussée supplémentaire destinée à répondre aux spécifications recommandées en matière de dégagement fait partie de la voie de circulation et, en conséquence, l'expression "surlargeur de voie de circulation" est utilisée de préférence à "congés de raccordement".