English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
procedure turn distance [correct]; PT distance [correct]
CONT: The portion of the intermediate segment considered for obstacle clearance will always have the same length as the procedure turn distance.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance de virage conventionnel [correct, feminine noun]; distance de PT [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La longueur de la partie du segment intermédiaire prise en considération pour établir la marge de franchissement d'obstacles doit toujours être identique à la distance du virage conventionnel.