English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
turn distance [correct]
CONT: Turn distance includes roll anticipation distance as well as the distance necessary to make the required turn.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
distance de virage [correct, feminine noun]; dVirage [correct, feminine noun]