English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
slight nose-down attitude [correct]; slight nose down attitude [correct]
CONT: You enter a spin by stalling during a turn or by applying rudder at the moment of stall. A plane in a spin will fall vertically in a slight nose down attitude while rotating about its vertical axis.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
assiette légèrement à piquer [feminine noun]; léger piqué [masculine noun]
CONT: L'hélicoptère a rebondi dans les airs dans un léger piqué, et il s'est dirigé vers la clôture près du hangar.