English (Agricultural Economics; Animal Feed (Agric.))
domestic feed market [correct]
CONT: Durum destined for the domestic feed market is also down about 250, 000 tonnes from what was expected. This in turn has added to farm-held supplies.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Économie agricole; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
marché intérieur de grains fourragers [correct, masculine noun]; marché intérieur des grains fourragers [correct, masculine noun]; marché intérieur d'aliment du bétail [masculine noun]
CONT: Le blé dur destiné au marché intérieur des grains fourragers est aussi en baisse d'environ 250 000 tonnes par rapport aux attentes, ce qui a en revanche contribué à augmenter les stocks à la ferme.
OBS: marché intérieur de grains fourragers; marché intérieur d'aliment du bétail : Termes en usage à la Commisison canadienne des grains.