English (Air Transport; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
turn round time
CONT: "keeping turn round times down to a minimum".
French (Transport aérien; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
temps de rotation au sol [masculine noun]
CONT: "[...] en réduisant au minimum les temps de rotation au sol".