English (Mechanical Construction)
self-orientating [correct]
CONT: Orientation or "Yaw". Small windmills may be provided with a tail vane to turn them into wind or, if their blades are mounted to run downwind of the tower, the wind pressure on them may render them self-orientating.
French (Construction mécanique)
auto-orientable [correct]
CONT: Hélice auto-orientable située à l'aval du pylône, à pas variable.