English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
Virtual Environment Operating System [correct]; VEOS [correct]
DEF: A virtual worlds operating system, a master program that could turn any computer of sufficient power into a reality engine.
OBS: Donated by Human Interface Technology (HIT) debratory to VR research.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
système d'exploitation d'environnement virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; VEOS [masculine noun]