English (Air Pollution)
ambient ozone level [correct]
CONT: To the extent that lower levels of light duty vehicles emissions would lead to lower ambient ozone levels and, in turn, to the use of less antiozonants, the dollar value of this effect can be determined.
French (Pollution de l'air)
teneur en ozone de l'air ambiant [feminine noun]