English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
procedure turn fix [correct]
CONT: Pilots should begin the outbound turn immediately after passing the procedure turn fix.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
repère de virage conventionnel [correct, masculine noun]