English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
seat belt reminder light [correct]
OBS: When you turn the ignition key to the on position, an indicator light will go on...
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
lampe-témoin d'oublie-ceinture de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]