English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture))
bale size indicator [correct]
CONT: The [Giant Round Baler] can turn out just the kind of bale you want. An easy-to-see bale size indicator lets you keep a constant monitor on the size of bale being formed(...)
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture))
indicateur de balles
CONT: Avec la [grosse roto-presse] vous pouvez faire les balles exactement comme vous les voulez. Un indicateur de balles vous permet de surveiller la formation des balles (...)