English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment; Hand Tools)
long-handled key wrench
CONT: A long-handled key wrench is used to turn the [curb stop] valve off or on.
OBS: Figure.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie; Outillage à main)
clé à long manche [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour manœuvrer les robinets [d'arrêt de branchement], on utilise une clé à long manche.