English (Electronic Warfare; Intelligence (Military); Encryption and Decryption)
unique session key [correct]
CONT: Every pair of users in the network is assigned exclusive bilateral master keys, and these in turn are responsible for generating a unique session key which renews independently the structure and the initial fill condition of the non-linear algorithm.
French (Guerre électronique; Renseignement (Militaire); Chiffrage et déchiffrage)
clé unique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À son tour, cette clé génère à chaque conversation téléphonique une clé unique qui renouvelle la structure et l'état initial de l'algorithme non linéaire.