English (Informatics)
turn key solution; turn-key solution
DEF: A complete solution that includes planning, design, development, testing, integration, installation, hardware, technical support, consultation and license fee.
OBS: turn key solution : term used in connection with the Expo 2005 Canada Interactive Network.
French (Informatique)
solution clé en main [feminine noun]
DEF: Solution complète qui comprend la planification, la conception, le développement, l'essai, l'intégration, l'installation, le matériel, le soutien technique, la consultation et les droits de licence.
OBS: solution clé en main : terme relatif au Réseau interactif du Canada à Expo 2005.