English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
selector knob [correct]
CONT: Turn the selector knob... of the grenade discharger to safe.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
bouton de sélection [masculine noun]