English (Digestive Tract)
common hepatic duct [correct]
DEF: The duct which is formed by union of the right and left hepaticus ducts, and in turn joins the cystic duct to form the common bile duct.
French (Appareil digestif)
canal hépatique commun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Segment de la voie biliaire principale résultant de la confluence des canaux hépatiques droit et gauche, qui reçoit le canal cystique et se continue par le canal cholédoque.