English (Highway Code; Signalling (Road Transport))
turn prohibition [correct]
DEF: A regulation prohibiting a left turn or right turn at an intersection.
French (Code de la route; Signalisation routière)
interdiction de tourner [correct, feminine noun]; interdiction de virage [correct, feminine noun]