English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
temporal maze [correct]
OBS: A maze so constructed that the subject keeps returning to the same choice point, but must turn left or right each time according to some sequence established by the experimenter. Such a maze has been used in conjunction with the alternation method, in which a sequence of simple or double alternations is required.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
labyrinthe temporel