English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
capacity-building programme [correct]
CONT: The project will also involve a capacity-building programme targeting various actors at the community level, coupled with an awareness campaign. Training will be offered to 180 trainers on issues related to women's rights, family code reform and the use of the marriage contract. In turn, these trainers will organize meetings within their respective communities in order to continue efforts to promote awareness, discussion and exchanges.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
programme de renforcement des capacité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au sein des communautés, le projet travaillera avec différents acteurs, sur un programme de renforcement des capacités, doublé d'une campagne de sensibilisation. Une formation sera offerte à 180 formateurs sur les questions reliées au droit des femmes, à la réforme du code de la famille et à l'utilisation du contrat de mariage. Ces formateurs organiseront à leur tour des rencontres dans leurs communautés respectives, afin de poursuivre le travail de sensibilisation, de discussion et d'échanges.