English (Environmental Economics; Waste Management)
grammage-effect [correct]
DEF: Consequence of using more recyclable fibres, which are somewhat heavier, which in turn increases the level of emissions in shipping such goods.
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
effet de grammage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos)
efecto de gramaje [masculine noun]