English (Management Operations (General))
hierarchy of authority [correct]
OBS: Each lower organizational unit is supervised by a higher level unit that is, in turn, supervised by an even higher level unit-right on to the top of the organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
hiérarchie de l'autorité