English (Industries - General; Foreign Trade)
level of industrial production [correct]
CONT: The major Canadian exports to the Netherlands are Aluminum and Pulp. Factors that will affect the demand for these exports are business spending on raw materials, which will in turn be largely affected by the level of industrial production.
French (Industries - Généralités; Commerce extérieur)
niveau de production industrielle [masculine noun]
CONT: Les facteurs qui influeront sur la demande de ces produits d'exportation sont les dépenses des entreprises au titre des matières premières. Ces dépenses seront quant à elles grandement touchées par le niveau de la production industrielle.