English (Computer Graphics; Internet and Telematics)
large image [correct]
CONT: Large images that take too much time to display may cause users to turn off their graphic display, or leave your site.
French (Infographie; Internet et télématique)
image volumineuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S'il y a des images volumineuses qui prennent trop de temps à s'afficher, il se peut que l'utilisateur supprime l'affichage des images ou qu'il quitte votre site.