English (Organization Planning)
engineering plan [correct]
CONT: For Esso Resources Canada Limited, as for most energy production companies, the work design of production plants has evolved out of requirements of the technology. The typical site design develops out of a business plan that combines, in turn, a production plan and an engineering plan.
French (Planification d'organisation)
plan d'ingénierie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan d'un projet d'équipement industriel tenant compte de ses aspects économiques, sociaux, financiers et techniques sans lesquels aucune implantation ne pourrait être convenablement réalisée.