English (Banking)
multiple expansion of bank deposits [correct]; multiple deposit creation [correct]
OBS: We now turn to one of the most interesting aspects of money and credit, the process called "multiple expansion of bank deposits. "(...) Few understand that all our money arises out of debt and IOU operations. Actually, there is nothing magical or incomprehensible about the creation of bank deposits.
French (Banque)
expansion multiple des dépôts bancaires [feminine noun]; création multiple des dépôts [feminine noun]; création de dépôts multiples [feminine noun]