English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
knowledge sequencing [correct]
CONT: Automatic knowledge sequencing. The EFN knowledge representation and sequencing rules enable automatic knowledge sequencing. The relationships between knowledge objects specifies the required prerequisite knowledge. For example in order to understand the steps of an activity it is necessary for the learner to know the names of the parts or controllers of the entity involved in carrying out the activity. Hence, a transaction to identity parts is required prior to a transaction to execute an activity. Executing the activity will cause certain processes to be executed, which will in turn cause changes in the portrayal of the entities involved.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
découpage du savoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le découpage du savoir enseigné. (I) Il faut posséder l'ensemble des composants d'un savoir avant de les assembler pour l'utiliser. Autrement dit le savoir est cumulatif. (C) L'acquisition des composants d'un savoir n'est utile que s'ils sont compris dans un contexte qui leur permette de révéler leur sens.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
establecimiento de secuencias del conocimiento [masculine noun]; secuenciamiento del conocimiento [masculine noun]