English (Air Transport)
outbound turn [correct]
OBS: Note that the circle at the end of the outbound turn from the VOR has radius 2E, and is centred opposite the turn start point [Att-III-C]
French (Transport aérien)
virage d'éloignement
OBS: Il y a lieu de noter que le cercle tracé à l'extrémité du virage d'éloignement à partir du rayon de 2E à son centre du côté opposé au point de départ du virage [Sup-III-C]