English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
quail leg [correct]
CONT: Broil the quail legs for 2 minutes, turn the legs over, and broil on the opposite sides for 2 to 5 minutes until browned and cooked through.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
cuisse de caille [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuisse de caille fumée.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
pierna de codorniz [correct, feminine noun]