English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment)
turn pin [correct, officially approved]
OBS: turn pin : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie)
toupie de plombier [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: toupie de plombier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).