English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
plow [correct, verb, specific]; plough [correct, verb, specific]
DEF: To make furrows in and turn up(the earth) with a plough, especially as a preparation for sowing.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
labourer [correct, generic]
DEF: Ouvrir et retourner (la terre) avec un instrument aratoire, outil à main (bêche, binette, houe), ou une charrue.
Spanish (Labores de cultivo (Agricultura))
barbechar [correct]
DEF: Arar o laborar la tierra disponiéndola para la siembra. Arar la tierra para que se meteorice y descanse.